
Thantis, the Warweaver [The List]
| Set: | The List |
| Type: | Legendary Creature — Spider |
| Rarity: | Mythic |
| Cost: | 3BRG |
| Colors: | BGR |
All creatures attack each combat if able.
Whenever a creature attacks you or a planeswalker you control, put a +1/+1 counter on Thantis, the Warweaver.
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Thantis, the Warweaver [The List] from?
Thantis, the Warweaver [The List] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the The List Reprints set.
What rarity is Thantis, the Warweaver [The List]?
Thantis, the Warweaver [The List] is a Mythic rarity card from the The List Reprints expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
What conditions is Thantis, the Warweaver [The List] available in?
We stock Thantis, the Warweaver [The List] in the following conditions: Near Mint, Lightly Played, Moderately Played, Heavily Played, Damaged. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Where can I buy Thantis, the Warweaver [The List]?
You can buy Thantis, the Warweaver [The List] online at Game Time Collectibles. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Magic: The Gathering products.

![Thantis, the Warweaver [The List]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0578%2F6750%2F1718%2Ffiles%2Fc49b75f5-7231-518e-9d83-3e783c4cb752.png%3Fv%3D1737403200)




