
Rathi Fiend [Nemesis]
| Set: | Nemesis |
| Type: | Creature — Phyrexian Horror Mercenary |
| Rarity: | Uncommon |
| Cost: | 3B |
| Colors: | B |
{3}, {T}: Search your library for a Mercenary permanent card with mana value 3 or less, put it onto the battlefield, then shuffle.
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Rathi Fiend [Nemesis] from?
Rathi Fiend [Nemesis] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Nemesis set.
What rarity is Rathi Fiend [Nemesis]?
Rathi Fiend [Nemesis] is a Uncommon rarity card from the Nemesis expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
What conditions is Rathi Fiend [Nemesis] available in?
We stock Rathi Fiend [Nemesis] in the following conditions: Near Mint, Lightly Played, Moderately Played, Heavily Played, Damaged, Near Mint Foil, Lightly Played Foil, Moderately Played Foil, Heavily Played Foil, Damaged Foil. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Where can I buy Rathi Fiend [Nemesis]?
You can buy Rathi Fiend [Nemesis] online at Game Time Collectibles. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Magic: The Gathering products.

![Rathi Fiend [Nemesis]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0578%2F6750%2F1718%2Fproducts%2F03241ba5-7648-543d-89d5-3d870028bd74_520afd9a-b87c-4f18-9c23-57e67608ab2d.jpg%3Fv%3D1681327491)




